Event Schedule

FRIDAY 6 OCTOBER 2017

WHATWHENWHERE
Event Expo / Registration 3.00pm - 9.00pm Baycourt Community & Arts Centre, 38 Durham Street, Tauranga CBD

Saturday 7 OCTOBER 2017

WHATWHENWHERE
Event Registration, Expo and Market 05.30am - 4.00pm Gordon Spratt Reserve
Bus departure - Marathon 05.45am Gordon Spratt Reserve
Bus departure - The Hits Half Marathon 06.30am Gordon Spratt Reserve
Bus departure - Quarter Marathon 06.55am  Gordon Spratt Reserve
Bus departure - 6km run/walk 07.00am Gordon Spratt Reserve
Marathon run start 07.00am The Strand, Tauranga  
Marathon walk start 07.05am The Strand, Tauranga
The Hits Half Marathon run start 07.30am Blake Park
The Hits Half Marathon walk start 07.35am Blake Park
Quarter Marathon run start 07.45am Surf Road 
6km run start 07.45am Evans Road 
Quarter Marathon walk start 07.50am Surf Road 
6km walk start 07.50am Evans Road 
Entertainment - Josh Pow 08.00am - 11.00am Gordon Spratt Reserve
Kid's dash start 11.00am Gordon Spratt Reserve
Entertainment - The Monroes 11.30am - 2.45pm Gordon Spratt Reserve
Event prize giving 12.30pm Gordon Spratt Reserve
Final finishers off course 4.00pm Gordon Spratt Reserve

Sunday 8 OCTOBER 2017

WHATWHENWHERE
Mount Maunganui Buskers Festival 10.00am - 3.00pm Maunganui Road, Mount Maunganui


There will be compulsory participant event briefings, which will be held 15 minutes before each event start. These briefings are to ensure you have all of the information you require, ensuring you have the best day possible. Briefings will be delivered at the start line of each event. 

TOP

STRATEGIC Event Partners

EVENT SUPPLY PARTNERS


LOCAL EVENT PARTNERS