Event Schedule

FRIDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2018

WHATWHENWHERE
Event Registration & Expo 3.00pm - 9.00pm The Strand, Tauranga

Saturday 22 SEPTEMBER 2018

WHATWHENWHERE
Event Registration 06.30am - 08.30am The Strand, Tauranga
Bus Departure07.45am - 09.15amThe Strand, Tauranga
Marathon run start 09.00am Papamoa Beach Road
Marathon walk start 09.05am Papamoa Beach Road
6km run start 09.30am Judea Rugby Club
6km walk start 09.35am Judea Rugby Club
12km run start 10.00am Beach Road Reserve
12km walk start 10.05am Beach Road Reserve
Half Marathon run start 10.30am Coronation Park
Half Marathon walk start 10.35am Coronation Park
Entertainment - TBC 11.00am - 5.00pm The Strand, Tauranga
Kid's dash start 1.30pm The Strand, Tauranga
Final finishers off course 4.30pm The Strand, Tauranga
Event prize giving 5.00pm The Strand, Tauranga

There will be compulsory participant event briefings, which will be held 15 minutes before each event start. These briefings are to ensure you have all of the information you require, ensuring you have the best day possible. Briefings will be delivered at the start line of each event. 

TOP

STRATEGIC Event Partners

EVENT SUPPLY PARTNERS

  Eukanuba1Above
AnniesCargo PlusMarathons NZ

LOCAL EVENT PARTNERS